Loading the content... Loading depends on your connection speed!

Aloe Vera Oil

Return to Previous Page

Aloe Vera Oil

Aloe Vera Oil

Price: from $12.00

Shipping:$0.00

Product code: 778

Aloe Vera Carrier Oil

Aloe vera comes from the leaf of the cactus of this name and is a fine healing agent in itself for cuts, inflammations, and burns, as well as being a good carrying agent for the essential oils.  Available from Flinthills Aromatherapy as a carrier oil, butter and concentrated powder.

Aloe Vera Oil is a liposoluble (oil) extract of Aloe Vera (Aloe Barbadensis-Miller variety) suitable for use in a variety of cosmetic, toiletry and OTC pharmaceutical applications. It exhibits good emolliency and substantivity to skin and hair, and is an excellent moisturizing agent. May be used in creams, lotions, balms, and lipsticks, bar soaps or any anhydrous formulation where the legendary healing benefits of Aloe Vera are desired.

Suggested Use Levels:  Lotions & Creams: 2-5%: Balms: 3-10%, Bar Soaps: 5-10%; Conditioners: 3-5%



Loading Updating cart...

LoadingUpdating...

Testimonials

Delivery

"Hi, just wanted to let you know that I've received the package today and everything made it unharmed. I immediately mixed up some of the Sinus Opener with the almond oil and rubbed it on my chest and under my nose. It was immediate relief! - Thanks!!!"

Alice