Loading the content... Loading depends on your connection speed!

Camellia Carrier Oil

Return to Previous Page

Camellia Carrier Oil

Camellia Carrier Oil

Price: from $10.00

Shipping:$0.00

Product code: 1116

Camellia Carrier Oil

Camellia oil is similar in color and viscosity to jojoba. It penetrates quickly and can be used alone on the skin, hair and nails. It is an exceptional oil for skin care formulations and soaps. Camellia seed oil can be used as a carrier oil for aromatherapy treatments.

Scientific Name: Chamellia sinesis

Country of Origin:

Camellia seed oil is high in oleic acid. It has been used in Japan for centuries to moisturize and condition the skin, hair and nails. Often used as a nourishing addition to creams for dry, damaged skin, hair conditioners, scalp treatments, eye creams and after sun skin care products. It can be used in any proportion.



Loading Updating cart...

LoadingUpdating...

Testimonials

Ear Candles

"Love the ear candles and also knowing the owner and talking personally about the products."