Loading the content... Loading depends on your connection speed!

Emu Oil

Return to Previous Page

Emu Oil

Emu Oil

Price: from $12.00

Shipping:$0.00

Product code: 1100

Emu Carrier Oil

Emu Oil is an incredible lipid replenishing ingredient which may be used in all types of skin care, cosmetic, soaps and OTC pharmaceutical preparations. Its unique penetrating properties make it an excellent carrier vehicle for other ingredients to assist their transdermal penetration. Emu Oil also helps milden bar soaps to make them less drying. Emu Oil has bee used in Australia for thousands of years as a natural remedy for the treatment of skin disorders such a eczema, psoriasis, burns, sunburns, abrasions and dry skin.

It has also been used topically for the treatment of muscle and joint pain, as it is believed to have natural anti-inflammatory properties that can penetrate the skin.

Suggested Use Levels:  Lotions & Creams: 2-10%: Bar Soaps: 4-10%; OTC Topicals: 3-20%



Loading Updating cart...

LoadingUpdating...

Testimonials

Mental Fatigue Blend

"Hi Wanda, Just wanted to let you know that I have let some friends use my Mental Fatigue Blend and they are loving it. One girl is going through a divorce and she had finals and work and was under some Major Stress. Her Doctor put her on tranquilizers just so she could sleep. She tried the Mental Fatigue Blend and her words were “I slept like a DEAD ROCK” Thank You, Thank You."

Steph