Loading the content... Loading depends on your connection speed!

Wheat Germ Oil – Refined – USA -Cold Pressed

Return to Previous Page

Wheat Germ Oil – Refined – USA -Cold Pressed

Wheat Germ Oil – Refined – USA -Cold Pressed

Price: from $6.00

Shipping:$0.00

Product code: 1094

Wheat Germ Carrier Oil - (Refined, USA cold pressed)

Wheat germ oil is a rich and nourishing healing oil. Its Vitamin E content makes it useful for most skins especially dry prematurely aged skin and eczema or psoriasis.Great for stretch marks, wheat germ helps to preserve other oils and is a valuable addition to creams, lotions, massage oils and soaps.

Wheat Germ Oil is expeller pressed without the use of chemical solvents. Wheat Germ is rich in octacosanol – a potent source of energy prized by athletes; it is also rich in naturally occurring antioxidants including vitamin E and beta carotene, and also contains naturally occurring  phosphatides and phytosterols which assist in the digestion of fats. It has excellent skin care properties due to its low odor and good  spread-ability. May be used in cosmetics, toiletries, soaps, OTC pharmaceuticals, sun care and nutraceuticals to enhance cellular health.

Suggested Use Levels:  Lotions & Creams: 5-15%: Balms: 5-10%, Bar Soaps: 5-10%; Hair Conditioners: 5-8%

(Triticum Vulgare)



Loading Updating cart...

  • Additional Description

    Wheat germ oil is a rich and nourishing healing oil.  Its Vitamin E content makes it useful for most skins especially dry prematurely aged skin and eczema or psoriasis. Great for stretch marks, wheat germ helps to preserve other oils and is a valuable addition to creams, lotions, massage oils and soaps.

LoadingUpdating...

Testimonials

Delivery

"Hi, just wanted to let you know that I've received the package today and everything made it unharmed. I immediately mixed up some of the Sinus Opener with the almond oil and rubbed it on my chest and under my nose. It was immediate relief! - Thanks!!!"

Alice