Loading the content... Loading depends on your connection speed!

Frankincense (India)

Return to Previous Page

Frankincense (India)

Frankincense (India)

Price: from $7.12

Shipping:$0.00

Product code: 877

Frankincense (India) Essential Oil

Scientific Name: Boswellia serrata

Country of Origin/Extraction Method: India/essential oil by steam distillation from selected oleo gum resin

Properties for use in Aromatherapy: Used in ancient Egypt as a rejuvenating face mask, in cosmetics and as perfumes, as well as incense, Frankincense has found a valuable use in modern times for a wide range of conditions including blemishes, dry and mature complexion care, scars, wound and wrinkles.

Blends well with: sandalwood, pine, vetiver, geranium, lavendar and many other essential oils.

Safety: non-toxic, non-irritant, non-sensitizing



Loading Updating cart...

LoadingUpdating...

Testimonials

Delivery

"Hi, just wanted to let you know that I've received the package today and everything made it unharmed. I immediately mixed up some of the Sinus Opener with the almond oil and rubbed it on my chest and under my nose. It was immediate relief! - Thanks!!!"

Alice