Loading the content... Loading depends on your connection speed!

Mango Butter

Return to Previous Page

Mango Butter

Mango Butter

Price: from $9.00

Shipping:$0.00

Product code: 728

Mango Body Butter – Ultra Refined

A soft butter at room temperature that melts on contact at skin temperature allowing it to disperse evenly.  It has a high C18:0 and C18:1  fatty acid content useful for cutaneous dryness in moisturization after sun exposure.

Mango Butter has been obtained from the fruit seed of the Mango Tree ( Mangifera Indica) grown in the sub-tropics of India and other parts of the globe. From its seed a firm “butter” is rendered, suitable for soaps, cosmetics, toiletries and pharmaceuticals. Mango Butter exhibits excellent moisturizing for lotions and good lubricity on skin. It melts readily at skin temperatures making it ideal for sticks, balms and suppositories. It also counters the drying effects of bar soaps and cleansers.

Suggested Use Levels for mango body butter: Lotions & Creams: 3-5% | Balms: 5-100% | Bar Soaps: 3-6% | Hair Conditioners: 2-5%

Scientific Name:  Mangifera Indica (Mango Seed Butter)

Country of origin / Extraction Method: Extracted from the fruit Kernals of the Mango tree

Safety:  Use 3 percent to 100 percent in solutions for creams, lotions, balms, and body butters.

Shelf - Life: Keep in a dry, cool (best below 25 degree C / 77 degree F) place away from light in an air-tight container.



Loading Updating cart...

LoadingUpdating...

Testimonials

Delivery

"Hi, just wanted to let you know that I've received the package today and everything made it unharmed. I immediately mixed up some of the Sinus Opener with the almond oil and rubbed it on my chest and under my nose. It was immediate relief! - Thanks!!!"

Alice