Loading the content... Loading depends on your connection speed!

Mowrah Butter – Ultra Refined

Return to Previous Page

Mowrah Butter – Ultra Refined

Mowrah Butter – Ultra Refined

Price: from $9.00

Shipping:$0.00

Product code: 1198

Mowrah Body ButterUltra Refined

Mowrah Body Butter is obtained from the fruit of the Indian tree (Bassia Latifolia)  From its seed kernels the butter is extracted, further processed, and refined to obtain a yellow/white butter, which has a mild, pleasant odor suitable for use in cosmetics and toiletries  The Butter is a soft solid at room temperature and melts immediately upon contact with the skin.  Use from 3% to 100 % as a butter-like balm for blending lotions and creams.  Mowrah Body Butter is considered to assist in the prevention of dry of skin and wrinkle development and help reduce degeneration of skin cells while restoring skin flexibility.



Loading Updating cart...

  • Additional Description

    Mowrah butter prevents drying of the skin and may hinder the development of wrinkles.

    This yellow/white butter extracted from the fruit of the Indian tree (Bassia Latifolia) has a mild, pleasant odor suitable for use in cosmetics and toiletries. 

LoadingUpdating...

Testimonials

Delivery

"Hi, just wanted to let you know that I've received the package today and everything made it unharmed. I immediately mixed up some of the Sinus Opener with the almond oil and rubbed it on my chest and under my nose. It was immediate relief! - Thanks!!!"

Alice