Loading the content... Loading depends on your connection speed!

Massage Oils

Return to Previous Page

Scientific Name: Prunus dulcis

Contry of origin / Extraction Method: USA / Expellar Pressed from almond kernals.

Safety: Considered safe in all normal applications, good for all skin types.

Shelf – Life: 6 months to 1 year. Keep in an airtight container. Should be refrigerated after opening.

A highly nutritious, stable oil. A good source of trace minerals that is rich in the polyunsaturated faty acid linoleic acid. The high level of linoleic acid makes it a stable oil and an excellent moisturizer and emollient that absorbs easily into the skin. It is ideal for skin care and cosmetics. Can be used for 100 percent of the base oil.

from $6.50

Read More
Loading Updating cart…

Contains vitamins, minerals and gamma linolenic acid. 

$19.00

Loading Updating cart…

Chamellia sinesis

$8.50

Loading Updating cart…

Emu Oil is a lipid replenishing ingredient useful in all types of skin care products, cosmetic, soap, and over the counter pharmaceutical preparations.  Its unique penetrating properties make it an excellent carrier vehicle for other ingredients to assist in trans-dermal penetration.  Emu Oil added to soap bars help make them less drying.  Emu Oil has been used for years in Australia as a natural remedy for the treatment of skin disorders like eczema, psoriasis, burns, sunburns, abrasions and dry skin. Believed to have anti-inflammatory properties that can penetrate the skin, Emu Oil has also been used topically for the treatment of muscle and joint pain.   

$28.00

Loading Updating cart…

Expressed from the seeds of evening primrose this oil is a natural anti-oxidant which makes it ideal to add to other oils to slow down rancidity.  It is a soothing, healing oil that when added to creams and blends aids in the healing of eczema, psoriasis and other inflammatory skin conditions.  It penetrates deeply, counteracts free-radical damage and is a skin rejuvenator.

from $6.71

Read More
Loading Updating cart…

Scientific Name: Vitis Vinifera

Cold expressed form the seed of the Vitis Vinifera Grape.  Good for all skin types. 

An excellent lubricant and a rich source of linoleic acid. It is a light, clear oil that penetrates the skin quickly, has no smell and excellant skin spreadability. Excellent for massage oil blends. Also good in lotions, lip balms and body washes. Grape Seed Oil contains the highest amount of linoleic acid among any oil or food source known. Can be used for 100 percent of the base oil in a blend.

from $6.50

Read More
Loading Updating cart…
Sale!
Jojoba / Golden Natural USA Massage Oil

Scientific Name: Simmanondsia chinensis

Country of origin / Extraction Method: USA / Expeller pressed

Safety: Good for all skin types.

Shelf – Life: Long shelf life. Jojoba is composed of wax esters and has very little likelihood of deterioration. Best stored in an airtight container in a cool, dark location to avoid light and air exposure.

Jojoba / Golden Natural USA (pronounced ho-ho-ba): is not an oil composed of fat, but of liquid wax. It is excellent for use in cosmetics and oil blends because it contains natural healing and moisturizing properties and has molecular stability. It has excellent emollient qualities making the skin soft and smooth. Because Jojoba is resistant to oxidation it does not require additional preservatives. Can be used for 10 percent of the base oil in a blend.

from $16.27

Read More
Loading Updating cart…

Pumpkin Seed Oil (Cucurbita pepo) is obtained from pumpkin seeds by the cold expeller press method.  Highly suitable for cosmetics and toiletries, this oil has traditionally been used in Chinese medicine and more recently in nutraceuticals.  It is know to contain Phytosterols, Omega -3,6,and 9 fatty acids — all beneficial to good cellular health.  Useful in body care products, soaps, facial creams, lotions, and sunscreens Pumpkin Seed Oil is useful for moisturization of skin tissue. It is especially good for skin that is dry or damaged from eczema or psoriasis. Pumpkin Seed Oil also has a good emolliency, making it good for a massage oil

$9.00

Loading Updating cart…

Cold expressed from the hips (fruit) of the Rosa mosqueta or rubingosa.  It is high in Vitamin C, rejuvenating and healing.  Rosehip seed oil is useful for aging skin, reducing scarring and for damaged tissues.

from $9.00

Read More
Loading Updating cart…
LoadingUpdating…

Testimonials

Ear Candles

"Love the ear candles and also knowing the owner and talking personally about the products."