Loading the content... Loading depends on your connection speed!

Almond Sweet (ultra-refined) Massage Oil

Return to Previous Page

Almond Sweet (ultra-refined) Massage Oil

Almond Sweet (ultra-refined) Massage Oil

Price: from $6.50

Shipping:$0.00

Product code: 1279

Scientific Name: Prunus dulcis

Contry of origin / Extraction Method: USA / Expellar Pressed from almond kernals.

Safety: Considered safe in all normal applications, good for all skin types.

Shelf - Life: 6 months to 1 year. Keep in an airtight container. Should be refrigerated after opening.

A highly nutritious, stable oil. A good source of trace minerals that is rich in the polyunsaturated faty acid linoleic acid. The high level of linoleic acid makes it a stable oil and an excellent moisturizer and emollient that absorbs easily into the skin. It is ideal for skin care and cosmetics. Can be used for 100 percent of the base oil.



Loading Updating cart...

  • Additional Description
    Scientific Name: Prunus dulcis

    Contry of origin / Extraction Method: USA / Expellar Pressed from almond kernals.

    Safety: Considered safe in all normal applications, good for all skin types.

    Shelf - Life: 6 months to 1 year. Keep in an airtight container. Should be refrigerated after opening.

    A highly nutritious, stable oil. A good source of trace minerals that is rich in the polyunsaturated faty acid linoleic acid. The high level of linoleic acid makes it a stable oil and an excellent moisturizer and emollient that absorbs easily into the skin. It is ideal for skin care and cosmetics. Can be used for 100 percent of the base oil.
LoadingUpdating...

Testimonials

Delivery

"Hi, just wanted to let you know that I've received the package today and everything made it unharmed. I immediately mixed up some of the Sinus Opener with the almond oil and rubbed it on my chest and under my nose. It was immediate relief! - Thanks!!!"

Alice