Loading the content... Loading depends on your connection speed!

Pumpkin Seed Massage Oil

Return to Previous Page

Pumpkin Seed Massage Oil

Pumpkin Seed Massage Oil

Price: $9.00

Shipping:$0.00

Product code: 1320

Pumpkin Seed Oil (Cucurbita pepo) is obtained from pumpkin seeds by the cold expeller press method.  Highly suitable for cosmetics and toiletries, this oil has traditionally been used in Chinese medicine and more recently in nutraceuticals.  It is know to contain Phytosterols, Omega -3,6,and 9 fatty acids -- all beneficial to good cellular health.  Useful in body care products, soaps, facial creams, lotions, and sunscreens Pumpkin Seed Oil is useful for moisturization of skin tissue. It is especially good for skin that is dry or damaged from eczema or psoriasis. Pumpkin Seed Oil also has a good emolliency, making it good for a massage oil


Loading Updating cart...

  • Additional Description

    Pumpkin Seed Oil (Cucurbita pepo) is obtained from pumpkin seeds by the cold expeller press method.  Highly suitable for cosmetics and toiletries, this oil has traditionally been used in Chinese medicine and more recently in nutraceuticals.  It is know to contain Phytosterols, Omega -3,6,and 9 fatty acids -- all beneficial to good cellular health.  Useful in body care products, soaps, facial creams, lotions, and sunscreens Pumpkin Seed Oil is useful for moisturization of skin tissue. It is especially good for skin that is dry or damaged from eczema or psoriasis. Pumpkin Seed Oil also has a good emolliency, making it good for a massage oil

LoadingUpdating...

Testimonials

Blends

"I like your blends. I like the quality of the oils I consistently order from you."

Natalie